Laulhé Webdesign


  Modules
· Accueil
· Archives
· Articles / Sujets
· FAQ
· Forums
· Le Best of
· Messages Privés
· Photos
· Recherches
· Sondages
· Téléchargements
· Votre Compte

  Qui est online?
Il y a pour le moment 19 invité(s) et 0 membre(s) en ligne.

Vous êtes un visiteur anonyme. Vous pouvez vous enregistrer gratuitement en cliquant ici.

  Language
Selectionnez la langue de l'interface:

English French

  Partenaires

TennisMagazine

Le Coq Sportif

RichardGasquet.net :: Voir le sujet - AUSTRALIAN OPEN 2007!
 FAQFAQ   RechercherRechercher   Groupes d'utilisateursGroupes d'utilisateurs 
 ProfilProfil   Se connecter pour vérifier ses messages privésSe connecter pour vérifier ses messages privés   ConnexionConnexion 

AUSTRALIAN OPEN 2007!
Aller à la page 1, 2  Suivante
 
Ce forum est verrouillé, vous ne pouvez pas poster, ni répondre, ni éditer les sujets.   Ce sujet est verrouillé, vous ne pouvez pas éditer les messages ou faire de réponses.    RichardGasquet.net Index du Forum -> Tennis in general
Voir le sujet précédent :: Voir le sujet suivant  
Auteur Message
Conita
Mega Fan
Mega Fan


Inscrit le: Oct 08, 2005
Messages: 309
Localisation: Lincoln, UK

MessagePosté le: 14.01.2007, 20:15:30    Sujet du message: AUSTRALIAN OPEN 2007! Répondre en citant

The first slam of the year is on Very Happy
and i couldn't be more excited
anyways here's the main draw

Roger Federer SUI (1) vs. Bjorn Phau GER
Jonas Bjorkman SWE vs. Olivier Patience FRA
Simon Greul GER vs. Yen-Hsun Lu TPE
Jan Hernych CZE vs. Mikhail Youzhny RUS (25)
Juan Carlos Ferrero ESP (24) vs. Jan Hajek CZE
Danai Udomchoke THA vs. Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG
Feliciano Lopez ESP vs. (Q) Brian Wilson USA
Nicolas Massu CHI vs. Novak Djokovic SRB (14)
Marcos Baghdatis CYP (11) vs. Rainer Schuettler GER
Gael Monfils FRA vs. Daniele Bracciali ITA
Gilles Simon FRA vs. Amer Delic USA
Filippo Volandri ITA vs. Richard Gasquet FRA (1Cool
Jose Acasuso ARG (27) vs. Sam Querrey USA (WC)
Florent Serra FRA vs. Nicolas Devilder FRA
Ivo Karlovic CRO vs. Jurgen Melzer AUT
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP vs. Tommy Robredo ESP (7)

Ivan Ljubicic CRO (4) vs. Mardy Fish USA
Nicolas Mahut FRA vs. Juan Monaco ARG
Stefan Koubek AUT vs. Wayne Arthurs AUS (WC)
(Q) Zack Fleishman USA vs. Agustin Calleri ARG (30)
Radek Stepanek CZE (20) vs. Michael Llodra FRA
Lukas Dlouhy CZE vs. (Q) Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS
Thomas Johansson SWE vs. (Q) Marco Chiudinelli SUI
Kristian Pless DEN vs. David Ferrer ESP (16)
Mario Ancic CRO (9) vs. Go Soeda JPN (WC)
Joachim Johansson SWE vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP
Vincent Spadea USA vs. Igor Andreev RUS
Jiri Vanek CZE vs. Dominik Hrbaty SVK (22)
Marat Safin RUS (26) vs. Benjamin Becker GER
(Q) Dudi Sela ISR vs. Paradorn Srichaphan THA
Marc Gicquel FRA vs. Alun Jones AUS (WC)
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga FRA (WC) vs. Andy Roddick USA (6)

David Nalbandian ARG (8.) vs. Janko Tipsarevic SRB
(Q) Alan Mackin GBR vs. Nicolas Lapentti ECU
Chris Guccione AUS (WC) vs. Olivier Rochus BEL
Christophe Rochus BEL vs. Sebastien Grosjean FRA (28.)
Robin Soderling SWE (23) vs. Florian Mayer GER
Andreas Seppi ITA vs. (Q) Bobby Reynolds USA
(Q) Marin Cilic CRO vs. (Q) Ilia Bozoljac SRB
Albert Montanes ESP vs. Tommy Haas GER (12)
Tomas Berdych CZE (13) vs. Hyung-Taik Lee KOR
(Q) Lukas Lacko SVK vs. Robert Smeets AUS (WC)
Max Mirnyi BLR vs. Luis Horna PER
(Q) Alexander Waske GER vs. Dmitry Tursunov RUS (21)
Xavier Malisse BEL (29) vs. Arnaud Clement FRA
Fabrice Santoro FRA vs. Igor Kunitsyn RUS
Gilles Muller LUX vs. Gaston Gaudio ARG
Sergio Roitman ARG vs. Nikolay Davydenko RUS (3)

James Blake USA (5) vs. Carlos Moya ESP
Peter Luczak AUS (WC) vs. (Q) Alex Kuznetsov USA
(Q) Mischa Zverev GER vs. (Q) Michael Berrer GER
Robby Ginepri USA vs. Nicolas Almagro ESP (32)
Lleyton Hewitt AUS (19) vs. (Q) Michael Russell USA
Frank Dancevic CAN vs. Victor Hanescu ROM
Juan Martin Del Potro ARG vs. Alessio Di Mauro ITA
Evgeny Korolev RUS vs. Fernando Gonzalez CHI (10)
Andy Murray GBR (15) vs. Alberto Martin ESP
Fernando Verdasco ESP vs. Paul-Henri Mathieu FRA
Juan Ignacio Chela ARG vs. Potito Starace ITA
Paul Goldstein USA vs. Jarkko Nieminen FIN (17)
Stanislas Wawrinka SUI (31) vs. Kevin Kim USA
Julien Benneteau FRA vs. (Q) Paul Capdeville CHI
Kristof Vliegen BEL vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber GER
Robert Kendrick USA vs. Rafael Nadal ESP (2)
Revenir en haut
Voir le profil de l'utilisateur Envoyer un message privé Envoyer l'e-mail Visiter le site web du posteur Yahoo Messenger MSN Messenger
Conita
Mega Fan
Mega Fan


Inscrit le: Oct 08, 2005
Messages: 309
Localisation: Lincoln, UK

MessagePosté le: 14.01.2007, 20:38:26    Sujet du message: Répondre en citant

ok here's Monday's Order of Play

Rod Laver Arena Start Time 11:00 AM
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Shenay Perry (USA) vs. Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[2]

followed by
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Roger Federer (SUI)[1] vs. Bjorn Phau (GER)

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)[11] vs. Rainer Schuettler (GER)

Rod Laver Arena Start Time 7:30 PM
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Serena Williams (USA) vs. Mara Santangelo (ITA)[27]

followed by
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marat Safin (RUS)[26] vs. Benjamin Becker (GER)


Vodafone Arena Start Time 11:00 AM
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. Andy Roddick (USA)[6]

followed by
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jill Craybas (USA) vs. Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)[10]

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)[4] vs. Mardy Fish (USA)

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jessica Moore (AUS) vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[3]


MCA Start Time 11:00 AM
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Stefan Koubek (AUT) vs. Wayne Arthurs (AUS)

followed by
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[21] vs. Casey Dellacqua (AUS)

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Thomas Johansson (SWE) vs. Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)

Not Before 7:30 PM
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nicolas Massu (CHI) vs. Novak Djokovic (SRB)[14]


Show Court 2 Start Time 11:00 AM

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs. Richard Gasquet (FRA)[18]

followed by
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Anna Smashnova (ISR) vs. Tatiana Golovin (FRA)[20]

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dudi Sela (ISR) vs. Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)

Not Before 5:00 PM
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[5] vs. Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)


Show Court 3 Start Time 11:00 AM

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mario Ancic (CRO)[9] vs. Go Soeda (JPN)

followed by
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[7] vs. Stephanie Foretz (FRA)

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) vs. Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[11]

Not Before 4:00 PM
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) vs. Tommy Robredo (ESP)[7]


Court 6 Start Time 11:00 AM

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Zack Fleishman (USA) vs. Agustin Calleri (ARG)[30]

followed by
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) vs. Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[23]

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jose Acasuso (ARG)[27] vs. Sam Querrey (USA)

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jie Zheng (CHN)[31] vs. Julia Schruff (GER)


Court 7 Start Time 11:00 AM

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[24] vs. Jan Hajek (CZE)

followed by
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[26] vs. Karolina Sprem (CRO)

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Daniele Bracciali (ITA)

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[14] vs. Sandra Kloesel (GER)


Court 8 Start Time 11:00 AM

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs. Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)

followed by
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) vs. Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE) vs. Olivier Patience (FRA)

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Michaella Krajicek (NED) vs. Anne Kremer (LUX)


Court 10 Start Time 11:00 AM

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Edina Gallovits (ROM) vs. Meilen Tu (USA)

followed by
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Julia Vakulenko (UKR) vs. Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Melinda Czink (HUN) vs. Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)


Court 11 Start Time 11:00 AM

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Gilles Simon (FRA) vs. Amer Delic (USA)

followed by
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Martina Muller (GER) vs. Jorgelina Cravero (ARG)

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Simon Greul (GER) vs. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lucie Safarova (CZE) vs. Alberta Brianti (ITA)


Court 13 Start Time 11:00 AM

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marc Gicquel (FRA) vs. Alun Jones (AUS)

followed by
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Elena Vesnina (RUS) vs. Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)[25]

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Radek Stepanek (CZE)[20] vs. Michael Llodra (FRA)

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) vs. Monique Adamczak (AUS)


Court 14 Start Time 11:00 AM

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marta Domachowska (POL) vs. Olga Poutchkova (RUS)

followed by
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Laura Pous Tio (ESP) vs. Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR)


Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs. Juan Monaco (ARG)

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Florent Serra (FRA) vs. Nicolas Devilder (FRA)


Court 15 Start Time 11:00 AM

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) vs. Milagros Sequera (VEN)

followed by
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Victoria Azarenka (BLR) vs. Yuliana Fedak (UKR)

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs. Jurgen Melzer (AUT)


Court 18 Start Time 11:00 AM

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)

followed by
Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Iveta Benesova (CZE) vs. Galina Voskoboeva (RUS)

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jan Hernych (CZE) vs. Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[25]

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Gisela Dulko (ARG) vs. Tiantian Sun (CHN)


Court 19 Start Time 11:00 AM

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Shahar Peer (ISR)[16] vs. Romina Oprandi (ITA)

followed by
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs. Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)[22]

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marion Bartoli (FRA)[18] vs. Vera Dushevina (RUS)

Not Before 4:00 PM
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Kristian Pless (DEN) vs. David Ferrer (ESP)[16]


Court 21 Start Time 11:00 AM

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) vs. Clarisa Fernandez (ARG)

followed by
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Vincent Spadea (USA) vs. Igor Andreev (RUS)

Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Martina Sucha (SVK) vs. Eva Birnerova (CZE)

Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) vs. Brian Wilson (USA)
Revenir en haut
Voir le profil de l'utilisateur Envoyer un message privé Envoyer l'e-mail Visiter le site web du posteur Yahoo Messenger MSN Messenger
just_ibeth
Mega Fan
Mega Fan


Inscrit le: Sep 06, 2005
Messages: 256
Localisation: colombia

MessagePosté le: 18.01.2007, 21:22:31    Sujet du message: Répondre en citant



my favourite grand slam!!!


and marat....next game...against andy!!..
ohhh!!!:..soo hard this one!!

hope marat wins !!!
Revenir en haut
Voir le profil de l'utilisateur Envoyer un message privé
Rafasgrl
Mega Fan
Mega Fan


Inscrit le: Sep 30, 2006
Messages: 234
Localisation: Baggy land

MessagePosté le: 20.01.2007, 18:21:05    Sujet du message: Répondre en citant

Andy won!

it was a great match!!
Rafa Nadal moved on to the 4th round and of course so did Roger Razz

heres the schedule of tomorrow:
Rod Laver Arena Start Time 11:00 AM

Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Lucie Safarova (CZE)
vs. Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[2]

followed by
Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Mario Ancic (CRO)[9]
vs. Andy Roddick (USA)[6]

Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Serena Williams (USA)
vs. Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[11]


Rod Laver Arena Start Time 7:30 PM

Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Roger Federer (SUI)[1]
vs. Novak Djokovic (SRB)[14]

followed by
Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Yves Allegro (SUI)/
Elena Bovina (RUS)
vs. Leander Paes (IND)[3]/
Samantha Stosur (AUS)[3]


Vodafone Arena Start Time 11:00 AM

Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Florian Mayer (GER)
vs Tommy Haas (GER)[12]

followed by
Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Shahar Peer (ISR)[16]
vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[3]

Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[7]
vs. Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)[10]

Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Richard Gasquet (FRA)[18]
vs. Tommy Robredo (ESP)[7]


MCA Start Time 11:00 AM

Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Dinara Safina (RUS)[9]
vs Na Li (CHN)[19]

followed by
Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Mardy Fish (USA)
vs. David Ferrer (ESP)[16]

Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Dinara Safina (RUS)[5]/
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[5]
vs. Severine Bremond (FRA)/
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)

Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Mark Knowles (BAH)[3]/
Daniel Nestor (CAN)[3]
vs. Amer Delic (USA)/
Mardy Fish (USA)

Legends Doubles
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)/
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
vs. John Fitzgerald (AUS)/
Wally Masur (AUS)


Show Court 2 Start Time 11:00 AM

Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Tomas Berdych (CZE)[13]
vs Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)[21]

followed by
Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Andrei Pavel (ROM)/
Alexander Waske (GER)
vs. Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[2]/
Max Mirnyi (BLR)[2]

Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Simon Aspelin (SWE)/
Paola Suarez (ARG)
vs. Ashley Fisher (AUS)/
Nicole Pratt (AUS)

Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Bob Bryan (USA)[1]/
Lisa Raymond (USA)[1]
vs. Paul Hanley (AUS)/
Alicia Molik (AUS)

Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)/
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
vs. Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)/
Jelena Jankovic (SRB)


Show Court 3 Start Time 11:00 AM

Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Ashley Harkleroad (USA)
vs. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[15]

followed by
Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Bob Bryan (USA)[1]/
Mike Bryan (USA)[1]
vs. Jan Hernych (CZE)/
Vincent Spadea (USA)

Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Na Li (CHN)/
Shuai Peng (CHN)
vs. Francesca Schiavone (ITA)/
Patty Schnyder (SUI)

Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Martina Hingis (SUI)/
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)
vs. Vera Dushevina (RUS)/
Maria Kirilenko (RUS)


Court 5 Start Time 10:00 AM

Jr. Boy's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Matteo Trevisan (ITA)[9]
vs. Dennis Lajola (USA)

followed by
Jr. Boy's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Austin Krajicek (USA)
vs. Christopher Rungkat (INA)

Jr. Boy's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)
vs. Mateusz Kecki (USA)

Jr. Girl's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Courtney Clayton (USA)
vs. Emiko Ito (JPN)

Jr. Girl's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Chelsey Gullickson (USA)
vs. Katerina Vankova (CZE)[13]


Court 6 Start Time 11:00 AM

Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)[12]
vs Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)

followed by
Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[8]/
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[8]
vs. Shengnan Sun (CHN)/
Tiantian Sun (CHN)

Legends Doubles
Mats Wilander (SWE)/
Richard Fromberg (AUS)
vs. Kim Warwick (AUS)/
Geoff Masters (AUS)

Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Andy Ram (ISR)/
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
vs. Chris Guccione (AUS)/
Casey Dellacqua (AUS)

Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[14]/
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[14]
vs. Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)/
Martina Sucha (SVK)

Court 7 Start Time 11:00 AM

Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Marc Gicquel (FRA)/
Florent Serra (FRA)
vs Wesley Moodie (RSA)[13]/
Todd Perry (AUS)[13]

followed by
Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)/
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
vs. Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)[9]/
Pavel Vizner (CZE)[9]

Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)/
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
vs. Todd Perry (AUS)[5]/
Zi Yan (CHN)[5]

Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Max Mirnyi (BLR)/
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)
vs. Marcin Matkowski (POL)[6]/
Cara Black (ZIM)[6]

Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[4]/
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[4]
vs. Sebastian Prieto (ARG)/
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)
Revenir en haut
Voir le profil de l'utilisateur Envoyer un message privé
Blueskye
Mega Fan
Mega Fan


Inscrit le: Feb 01, 2006
Messages: 258
Localisation: London UK

MessagePosté le: 25.01.2007, 22:05:07    Sujet du message: Répondre en citant

I thought there would be more comments in this thread... Confused Anyway, so now that Richard is out Sad who does everyone want to see win the Australian Open on the men and womens side? I love Federer but part of me thinks it would be cool to see a new champion being crowned, or atlest someone who can make the final a bit more interesting Laughing . On the womens side, I was really hoping to see Kim as it is her last appearence in Australia, so I was bit dad that she got knoecked out in the semins again. However, I think it is amazing that Serena has made it all the way to the final, and Maria ( even though I don't like her) has been playing some really good and dominant tennis, so even though I favour Serena, whoever wins, it will be well deserved Smile
Revenir en haut
Voir le profil de l'utilisateur Envoyer un message privé
Sheva
Master Fan
Master Fan


Inscrit le: Jan 27, 2006
Messages: 386
Localisation: Glasgow, Scotland

MessagePosté le: 26.01.2007, 14:20:53    Sujet du message: Répondre en citant

Gonzalez has been amazing at this tournament and certainly deserved it more than Haas. Gonzo could challenge Federer if he keeps up his great form though of course i expect Federer to win.

I always say how much i dislike Sharapova, well tonight i will be cheering her hard Laughing. Serena is my least favourite women's player. The women's tournament has been disappointing imo with only a few good matches.
I don't think Sharapova or Williams have actually played that well.

I hope Maria and Federer win
Revenir en haut
Voir le profil de l'utilisateur Envoyer un message privé MSN Messenger
Rafasgrl
Mega Fan
Mega Fan


Inscrit le: Sep 30, 2006
Messages: 234
Localisation: Baggy land

MessagePosté le: 26.01.2007, 18:31:09    Sujet du message: Répondre en citant

Im rooting definetely for Serena!!

and Roger Smile
Revenir en haut
Voir le profil de l'utilisateur Envoyer un message privé
Sheva
Master Fan
Master Fan


Inscrit le: Jan 27, 2006
Messages: 386
Localisation: Glasgow, Scotland

MessagePosté le: 27.01.2007, 15:41:20    Sujet du message: Répondre en citant

Serena won Crying or Very sad
Revenir en haut
Voir le profil de l'utilisateur Envoyer un message privé MSN Messenger
Blueskye
Mega Fan
Mega Fan


Inscrit le: Feb 01, 2006
Messages: 258
Localisation: London UK

MessagePosté le: 27.01.2007, 19:05:35    Sujet du message: Répondre en citant

Very Happy For Serena! What a way to get back into the game Cool
Revenir en haut
Voir le profil de l'utilisateur Envoyer un message privé
Daniela
Moderator
Moderator


Inscrit le: May 16, 2005
Messages: 1038
Localisation: Buenos Aires, Argentina

MessagePosté le: 28.01.2007, 05:04:14    Sujet du message: Répondre en citant

i've been lost but...

Women side was really bad, all the matches I saw were really boring, but I think it was fair that Serena won, even if i'm not a big fan of her, she deserved it.

Gonzalez played an awesome tournament, and if he wins, it's because of his hard work and improvement. It's hard though. I hope I can see a good final =)
Revenir en haut
Voir le profil de l'utilisateur Envoyer un message privé Yahoo Messenger MSN Messenger
Conita
Mega Fan
Mega Fan


Inscrit le: Oct 08, 2005
Messages: 309
Localisation: Lincoln, UK

MessagePosté le: 29.01.2007, 12:08:52    Sujet du message: Répondre en citant

Gonzo lost Sad
but he played soo well during the 2 weeks that i'm more than proud of him Smile

and well Roger....
i just hope Richie can stop him again!
Revenir en haut
Voir le profil de l'utilisateur Envoyer un message privé Envoyer l'e-mail Visiter le site web du posteur Yahoo Messenger MSN Messenger
Rafasgrl
Mega Fan
Mega Fan


Inscrit le: Sep 30, 2006
Messages: 234
Localisation: Baggy land

MessagePosté le: 30.01.2007, 14:54:52    Sujet du message: Répondre en citant

I was really glad Roger won but i felt sorry for Gonzo...
such a great player and he proved it by getting to the final!

we should expect a whole lot more from him to come Wink
Revenir en haut
Voir le profil de l'utilisateur Envoyer un message privé
Sweet4Richard
Moderator
Moderator


Inscrit le: Apr 05, 2005
Messages: 1551
Localisation: New York City

MessagePosté le: 30.01.2007, 15:12:27    Sujet du message: Répondre en citant

Congrats to Serena for winning the Oz Open. Its amazing how she destroyed Maria in the final, and I really hope she's back for good now. Very Happy

Congrats to Roger as usual. He's amazing, and enough can't be said to how great a player he actaully is. Well done to Gonzo for reaching the final. Close first set and I really thought Fernando was going to win it. Let's hope he can build on this for the rest of the year.
Revenir en haut
Voir le profil de l'utilisateur Envoyer un message privé Envoyer l'e-mail Adresse AIM
Puschkin
Moderator
Moderator


Inscrit le: Feb 01, 2006
Messages: 5146
Localisation: Vienne, Autriche

MessagePosté le: 30.01.2007, 15:43:08    Sujet du message: Répondre en citant

Sweet4Richard a écrit:
Close first set and I really thought Fernando was going to win it.


Really??? Shocked I never had the slightest doubt who would win this match.
Revenir en haut
Voir le profil de l'utilisateur Envoyer un message privé
Sweet4Richard
Moderator
Moderator


Inscrit le: Apr 05, 2005
Messages: 1551
Localisation: New York City

MessagePosté le: 31.01.2007, 23:21:05    Sujet du message: Répondre en citant

Puschkin a écrit:
Sweet4Richard a écrit:
Close first set and I really thought Fernando was going to win it.


Really??? Shocked I never had the slightest doubt who would win this match.


No, I meant the first set only. I really thought Gonzo was going to win the first set, but not the entire match. Never a doubt that Roger would win the entire tournament.
Revenir en haut
Voir le profil de l'utilisateur Envoyer un message privé Envoyer l'e-mail Adresse AIM
Montrer les messages depuis:   
Ce forum est verrouillé, vous ne pouvez pas poster, ni répondre, ni éditer les sujets.   Ce sujet est verrouillé, vous ne pouvez pas éditer les messages ou faire de réponses.    RichardGasquet.net Index du Forum -> Tennis in general Toutes les heures sont au format GMT + 1 Heure
Aller à la page 1, 2  Suivante
Page 1 sur 2

 
Sauter vers:  
Vous ne pouvez pas poster de nouveaux sujets dans ce forum
Vous ne pouvez pas répondre aux sujets dans ce forum
Vous ne pouvez pas éditer vos messages dans ce forum
Vous ne pouvez pas supprimer vos messages dans ce forum
Vous ne pouvez pas voter dans les sondages de ce forum

Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2005 phpBB Group




Les logos et marques présents sur ce site appartiennent à leur propriétaires respectifs.
Copyright© RichardGasquet.net
Site déclaré CNIL: 1108000

page générée en 0.09 S